Pro Tour 1, Copenhagen

PRELIM ROUND
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 2 Joakim Sjöbek
Björn Isacsson 6 – 3 Johan Nilson
Hannu Suominen 6 – 1 Justin Thurley
Oskar Lukasiak 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Markus Holm 0 – 6 Steen Lysen
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 1 Patrick Heinsøe
Jimmi Karlsen 6 – 0 Jeanette Sundvall
Aegir Björnson 6 – 5 Roy Björkman
Mathias Arslev 6 – 1 Dean Moss
Uki Takkinen 6 – 4 Veijo Viinikka
Edwin Torbjörn 6 – 1 Teemu Harju
Mika Wennersten 6 – 5 Kenneth Ljungars
Vegar Elvevoll 3 – 6 Johan Engström
Per Knutson 6 – 1 Peter Nielsen
Michael Oskarson 6 – 0 Harri Jukola
Peter Sundvall 6 – 0 Vitor Charrua
Robert Wagner 6 – 0 Birgit Juhola
Mikkel Knudsen 1 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Kristian Thålin 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 6 – 5 Martin Koverhult
Jan Guldsten 4 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Christensen
Peter Starskov 4 – 6 Morten Paulsen
Lars Olsen 2 – 6 Hallgrimur Egilson
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 3 Björn Isacsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 5 – 6 Henrik Primdal
Anders Zaar 5 – 6 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 6 – 5 Hannu Suominen
Alex Jensen 6 – 5 Steen Lysen
Per Laursen (4) 5 – 6 Göran Erikson
Lennart Efraimsson 6 – 5 Pasi Hyttinen
Patrick Nielsen 1 – 6 Nauris Gleglu
Jimmi Karlsen 3 – 6 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 2 Pär Riihonen
Ulf Ceder 6 – 5 Nicolai Olsen
Flemming Vogt 6 – 2 Mathias Arslev
Uki Takkinen 1 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 0 Ivan Springborg
Richard Johansen 1 – 6 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 2 Kim F Jensen
Mika Wennersten 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) – Brian Andersen NO SHOW
Kim Knudsen 6 – 2 Joe Noven
Heikki Hyvonen 2 – 6 Per Knutson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Vitor Charrua
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Reima Perunka
Dick Johansen 6 – 5 Martin Kask
Brian Christensen 6 – 2 Charly Sørensen
Robert Wagner 5 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 0 Robin Larson
Arne Svendsen 1 – 6 Andreas Harrysson
Søren Vittarp 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 5 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Morten Paulsen
Hallgrimur Egilson 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Henrik Primdal 6 – 5 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 5 Lennart Efraimsson
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 5 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 4 Ulf Ceder
Flemming Vogt 4 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 0 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Kim Knudsen
Per Knutson 6 – 3 Michael Oskarson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 0 Dick Johansen
Brian Christensen 6 – 3 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 5 Andreas Harrysson
Mats Naversjö 3 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Hallgrimur Egilson
Henrik Primdal 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 4 Nauris Gleglu
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 5 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Ricky Nauman
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Per Knutson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 3 Brian Christensen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 1 Cor Dekker

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Alex Jensen
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 1 Göran Erikson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 4 Madars Razma (6)

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Dennis Nilsson (5)
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 4 Daniel Larson (3)

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Magnus Caris (2)

Posted in News