Category: Events

2017 Pro Tour Riga

Registration By entering the events players comply with the tournament rules Entry deadline wednesday 1/11 2017 See registration page for information Schedule This weekend will hold the following events: PDCNB Pro Tour 9 PDCNB Pro Tour 10 EVENT TIME DESCRIPTION REGISTRATION  PT 7  Saturday

Posted in Events

PT 8 results

PDCNB TOUR 8 – HELSINKI Winner Marko Kantele Round 1. Tatu Pehkonen – Petri Rasmus 3-6 Jarkko Uutela – Heikki Hyvonen 2-6 Toni Haatanen – Hallgrimur Egilsson 4-6 Heikki Isoranta – Madars Razma 1-6 Pauli Finnilà – Oskar Lukasiak 5-6

Posted in Events

PT 7 results

PDCNB TOUR 7 – Helsinki Winner Kim Viljanen Round 1 Heikki Isoranta – Reijo Ahokas 6-2 Teemu Kaltti – Uki Takkinen 6-1 Heikki Hyvonen – Tatu Pehkonen 4-6 Thorgeir Gudmundsson – Ulf Ceder 2-6 Harri Jukkola – Michael Oskarsson 6-3

Posted in Events

Results from PDC Europe Tour qualification 10, 11 & 12

The last three qualification tournaments for the 2017 PDC Europe Pro Tour was held in Helsinki August 11 to August 13. The following 3 players won each of the qualifications: Qualification for ET 10 German Darts Grand Prix 8-10 September

Posted in Events

Entries for Helsinki

The list of entries for the events in Helsinki August 11-13  

Posted in Events

2017 Pro Tour Helsinki

Registration By entering the events players comply with the tournament rules Entry deadline wednesday 9/8 2017 See registration page for information Schedule This weekend will hold the following events: PDC Europe qualification ET 10 PDC Europe qualification ET 11 PDCNB Pro Tour 7 PDC

Posted in Events, News

Finland dominated the event in Oslo

This weekend 5 tournaments has been completed in the Norweigan capital – 3 qualification events for PDC Europe Pro Tour and 2 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour events. All three qualification tournaments went to Finland. Kim Viljanen showed great form

Posted in Events

Pro Tour 6, Oslo

PDC Nordic & Baltic – PRO TOUR 6, Oslo Norway PRELIM ROUND Ulf Ceder 6 – 0 Hallgrimur Egilsson Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 2 Michael Lindstrøm ROUND 1 Kim Viljanen 6 – 3 Henrik Halsvik Hampus Nordstrøm 6 -4 Walter

Posted in Events

Pro Tour 4, Gothenburg

PDC Nordic & Baltic Pro tour 4 PRELIM ROUND Matss Naversjò – Lennart Efraimsson 1-6 Aegir Bjornsson – Pasi Hyttinen 6-0 Flemming Mogensen – Joe Noven 6-3 Niels Heinsøe – Carl H. Hansen 6-4 Daniel Jensen – Birgit Juhola 6-0

Posted in Events

ET 6 qualification

Euroepan Qualification 6 – 9-11 June, Inselparkhalle, Hamburg Germany PRELIM ROUND Lennart Efraimsson – Per Laursen Madars Razma – Mika Wennersten 6-1 Mats Naversjò – Hallgrimur Egillsson 6-5 Robert Wagner – Kenneth Ljungars 6-2 Veijo Viinikka – Niels Heinsøe 6-1

Posted in Events
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram