2018 Pro Tour 1, Copenhagen

PDC Nordic & Baltic Pro Tour 1

PRELIM ROUND
Lars Helsinghof 6 – 5 Henrik Primdal
Nicolai Olsen 6 – 0 Jonas Nilsson
Sebastian Folsach 0 – 6 Vladimir Andersen
Pär Riihonen 3 – 6 Rene Johansen
Jan Pallesgaard 4 – 6 Roland Lenngren
Hallgrimur Egilsson 6 – 0 Roy Björkman
Torbjörn Jansson 1 – 6 Mindaugas Barauskas

ROUND 1 – LAST 64
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Hedegaard
Edwin Torbjörnsson 6 – 1 Andreas Toft
Oskar Lukasiak 5 – 6 Nicolai Rasmussen
Peter Nielsen 3 – 6 Brian S Andersen
Per Laursen (8) 6 – 0 Kim F Jensen
Joacim Sjöbek 6 – 2 Deana rosenblom
Hannu Suominen 6 – 1 Marcus Holm
Flemming Mogensen 1 – 6 Lars Helsinghof
Magnus Caris (4) 6 – 5 Ulrich Meyn
Konrad Hylten 6 – 4 Glen Rosberg
Joe Noven 1 – 6 Niels Heinsøe
Veijo Viinikka 1 – 6 Nicolai Olsen
Daniel Larsson (5) 6 – 1 Asko Niskala
Tatu Pehkonen 6 – 4 Daniel Jensen
Christian F Johansen 0 – 6 Madars Razma
Martin Løber 0 – 6 Vladimir Andersen
Marko Kantele (2) 6 – 0 Birgit Juhola
Johan Engström 6 – 0 Klaus Rejnhold
Søren Christensen 6 – 5 Joakim Kulan
Steen Lysen 6 – 1 Rene Johansen
Cor Dekker (7) 6 – 0 Kenneth Byø
Niels J Hansen 6 – 4 Glenn Honoré
Magnus Hagström 6 – 5 Frank Andreasen
Vitor Charrua 3 – 6 Roland Lenngren
Dennis Nilsson (3) 6 – 5 Tony Alanentalo
Ricky Nauman 6 – 3 Michael Oskarsson
Aegir Björnsson 6 – 0 Henrik Hansen
Darius Labanauskas 6 – 0 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Ulf Ceder (6) 6 – 0 Christian Johansen
Mika Wennersten 6 – 2 Mathias Arslev
Mauri Tuutijärvi 6 – 4 Alex B Jensen
Pauli Finnila 6 – 4 Mindaugas Barauskas

ROUND 2 – LAST 32
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Nicolai Rasmussen 3 – 6 Brian S Andersen
Per Laursen (8) 6 – 0 Joacim Sjöbek
Hannu Suominen 5 – 6 Lars Helsinghof
Magnus Caris (4) 6 – 1 Konrad Hylten
Niels Heinsøe 5 – 6 Nicolai Olsen
Daniel Larsson (5) 6 – 2 Tatu Pehkonen
Madars Razma 6 – 1 Vladimir Andersen
Marko Kantele (2) 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Søren Christensen 0 – 6 Steen Lysen
Cor Dekker (7) 6 – 4 Niels J Hansen
Magnus Hagström 1 – 6 Roland Lenngren
Dennis Nilsson (3) 5 – 6 Ricky Nauman
Aegir Björnsson 6 – 5 Darius Labanauskas
Ulf Ceder (6) 6 – 4 Mika Wennersten
Mauri Tuutijärvi 4 – 6 Pauli Finnila

ROUND 3 – LAST 16
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Brian S Andersen
Per Laursen (8) 6 – 5 Lars Helsinghof
Magnus Caris (4) 6 – 2 Nicolai Olsen
Daniel Larsson (5) 2 – 6 Madars Razma
Johan Engström 6 – 4 Steen Lysen
Cor Dekker (7) 4 – 6 Roland Lenngren
Ricky Nauman 0 – 6 Aegir Björnsson
Ulf Ceder (6) 6 – 4 Pauli Finnila

ROUND 4 – QUARTERFINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 5 Per Laursen (8)
Madars Razma 6 – 3 Magnus Caris (4)
Johan Engström 6 – 3 Roland Lenngren
Ulf Ceder (6) 6 – 3 Aegir Björnsson

SEMIFINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Madars Razma
Ulf Ceder (6) 6 – 3 Johan Engström

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Ulf Ceder (6)

Posted in Events