Results from PDC Europe Tour qualification 10, 11 & 12

The last three qualification tournaments for the 2017 PDC Europe Pro Tour was held in Helsinki August 11 to August 13. The following 3 players won each of the qualifications:

  • Qualification for ET 10 German Darts Grand Prix 8-10 September – Manheim, Germany
    Daniel Larsson (SWE)
  • Qualification for ET11 International Darts Open 22-24 September 2017 – Riesa, Germany
    Dennis Nilsson (SWE)
  • Qualification for ET12 European Darts Trophy 13-15 Oktober 2017, Gottingen, Germany
    Madars Razma (LAT)

 

Qualification for German Darts Grand Prix 8-10 September – Manheim, Germany

First round

Madars Razma – Roland Lenngren 6-4
Daniel Larsson – Daniel Jensen 6-3
Sami Sanssi – Hans Johanson 6-2
Ulf Ceder – Magnus Caris 4-6
Oskar Lukasiak – Per Laursen 6-5
Quarter finals

Kim Viljanen – Madars Razma 6-4
Daniel Larsson – Sami Sanssi 6-4
Dennis Nilsson – Magnus Caris 6-2
Marko Kantele – Oskar Lukasiak 6-5
Semi finals

Kim Viljanen – Daniel Larsson 5-6
Dennis Nilsson – Marko Kantele 4-6

Final
Daniel Larsson – Marko Kantele

Winner ET10
Daniel Larsson

 

Qualification for ET11 International Darts Open 22-24 September 2017 – Riesa, Germany

All games best of 11 legs

First round

Tòrbjòrn Gustafsson – Daniel Jensen 3-6
Daniel Larsson – Magnus Caris 3-6
Madars Razma – Ulf Ceder 2-6
Michael Oskarsson – Henrik Primdal 1-6
Roland Lenngren – Per Laursen 1-6

Quarter finals

Kim Viljanen – Daniel Jensen 4-6
Magnus Caris – Ulf Ceder 5-6
Dennis Nilsson – Henrik Primdal 6-2
Marko Kantale – Per Laursen 6-2

Semifinal

Marko Kantele – Dennis Nilsson 3-6
Daniel Jensen – Ulf Ceder 3-6

Final

Dennis Nilsson – Ulf Ceder 6-3

Winner ET11
Dennis Nilsson

 

Qualification for ET12 European Darts Trophy 13-15 Oktober 2017, Gottingen, Germany

Round 1

Per Laursen – Thorgeir Gudmunsson 6-1
Madars Razma – Hallgrimur Egilsson 6-1
Oskar Lukasiak – Ulf Ceder 4-6
Vitor Charrua – Vesa Porkola 2-6
Round 2
Kim Viljanen – Harri Jukkola 6-0
Tatu Pehkonen – Per Laursen 6-4
Daniel Larsson – Hans Johansson 6-0
Roland Lengren – Madars Razma 2-6
Marko Kantele – Michael Oskarsson 6-0
Magnus Caris – Ulf Ceder 4-6
Dennis Nilsson – Daniel Jensen 6-3
Teemu Harsu – Vesa Porkola 4-6

Quarter finals

Kim Viljanen – Tatu Pehkonen 4-6
Daniel Larsson – Madars Razma 3-6
Marko Kantele – Ulf Ceder 2-6
Dennis Nilsson – Vesa Porkola 4-6

Semi final

Madars Razma – Tatu Pehkonen 6-3

Ulf Ceder – Vesa Porkola 6-2

Final

Madars Razma – Ulf Ceder 6-3

Winner ET12 – Madars Razma

Posted in Events