Qualification ET 7, ET 8, ET 9

Q tournament for European Tour 7. in Austrian Darts Open
June 23 – 25th in Vienna, Austria.

ROUND 1

Kim Viljanen 6 – 5 Harri Jukkola
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 0 Daniel Jensen
Rasi Hyttinnen 2 – 6 Madars Ramsa
Magnus Caris 6 – 1 Dennis Nielsson
Per Laursen 6 – 5 Madars Ramsa
Daniel Larsson 6 – 2 Oskar Lukasiak
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 1 Petur Gudmondsson
Marko Kantele 6 – 3 Victor Charrua
Hallgrimur Egilsson 1 – 6 Niels Heinsøe

ROUND 2

Daniel Larsson 6 – 2 Heikki Hyvonen
Marko Kantele 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Kim Viljanen 6 – 2 Veijo Viinikka
Magnus Caris 4 – 6 Per Laursen

SEMI FINALS

Daniel Larsson 5 – 6 Marko Kantele
Kim Viljanen 6 – 4 Per Laursen

FINAL

Marko Kantele 5 – 6 Kim Viljanen

Q tournament for European Tour 8. in European Darts Open
June 30 – July 2nd in Leverkussen, Germany.

ROUND 1

Kim Viljanen 6 – 0 Niels Heinsøe
Magnus Caris 6 – 3 Vitor Charrua
Daniel Larsson 6 – 5 Oskar Lukasiak
Marko Kantele 6 – 1 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Per Laursen 6 – 4 Veijo Viinikka
Heikki Hyvonen 4 – 6 Daniel Jensen
Dennis Nilsson 3 – 6 Ulf Ceder
Petur Gudmondsson 0 – 6 Madars Razma

ROUND 2

Kim Viljanen 6 – 5 Per Laursen
Magnus Caris 6 – 2 Daniel Jensen
Daniel Larsson 6 – 3 Ulf Ceder
Marko Kantele 3 – 6 Madars Ramsa

SEMI FINALS

Madars Ramsa 6 – 1 Daniel Larsson
Kim Viljanen 6 – 4 Magnus Caris

FINAL

Madars Ramsa 5 – 6 Kim Viljanen

Q tournament for European Tour 9. Dutch Darts Masters
September 1st – 3rd in Maastricht, Netherlands.

ROUND 1

Andreas Harrysson 6 – 1 Piotr Kroll
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 4 Henrik Halsvik
Henrik Primdal 5 – 6 Vitor Charrua
Robin L Eidet 3 – 6 Robert Wagner
Daniel Jensen 6 – 3 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 4 Hampus Nordstrøm
Petur Gudmundsson 5 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen 6 – 2 Tatu Pekhonen

ROUND 2

Kim Viljanen 6 – 2 Andreas Harrysson
Ulf Ceder 6 – 3 Heikki Hyvonen
Dennis Nilsson 6 – 3 Vitor Charrua
Magnus Caris 6 – 1 Robert Wagner
Marko Kantele 6 – 0 Daniel Jensen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 2 Niels Heinsøe
Madars Razma 6 – 2 Veijo Viinikka
Daniel Larsson 6 – 0 Per Laursen

QUARTER FINALS

Daniel Larsson 2 – 6 Madars Razma
Kim Viljanen 4 – 6 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6 – 3 Dennis Nilsson
Marko Kantele 6 – 1 Oskar Lukasiak

SEMI FINALS

Marko Kantele 5 – 6 Madars Razma
Ulf Ceder 6 – 4 Magnus Caris

FINAL

MADARS RAZMA 5 v 6 ULF CEDER

Posted in News